GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
[6] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
[8] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
- | Zikho Hanese | Yes | Tyla Dreyer | ||
- | Isabella Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - | |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Diani Van Niekerk | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Nieves Slack | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zoe Painter | Plett Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Gould | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petra Schoerie | GREAT Tennis Mbay | No | - | |
- | Suané Koegelenberg | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
- | Elizabeth De Waal | Wesbank Tennis Club Oudtshoorn | No | - | |
- | Alexamari Alberts | Laerskool Park | No | - | |
- | Landi Kirstein | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - | |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Heike Keulder | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tyla Dreyer | Plett Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-06 2:30pm | A2 | PUN - Court 1 |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-06 2:30pm | A3 | PUN - Court 2 |
Nieves Slack
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-06 2:30pm | A4 | PUN - Court 3 |
Alexamari Alberts
|
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-06 2:30pm | A6 | PUN - Court 4 |
Isabella Delplanque
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-2 |
2021-08-06 2:30pm | A7 | PUN - Court 5 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Mia Gould
|
6-4, 6-7(8), 6-2 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A8 | PUN - Court 1 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Kyla Smit [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A9 | PUN - Court 2 |
Katinka Hanekom [8]
|
Charlotte Bouwer
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A10 | PUN - Court 3 |
Elizabeth De Waal
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A11 | PUN - Court 4 |
Zikho Hanese
|
Landi Kirstein
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 7-6 Retired |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A14 | PUN - Court 5 |
Heike Keulder
|
Zoe Painter
|
4-6, 7-6(7), 5-7 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A15 | PUN - Court 1 |
Petra Schoerie
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A17 | PUN - Court 2 |
Ashley Taylor [1]
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A18 | PUN - Court 3 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A19 | PUN - Court 4 |
Jenna Theron [3]
|
Isabella Delplanque
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A20 | PUN - Court 5 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Kyla Smit [7]
|
6-7(7), 3-6 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A21 | PUN - Court 1 |
Katinka Hanekom [8]
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A22 | PUN - Court 2 |
Zikho Hanese
|
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A23 | PUN - Court 3 |
Tamere Stewart [5]
|
Zoe Painter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A24 | PUN - Court 4 |
Diani Van Niekerk
|
Lonwabo Majeke [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A25 | PUN - Court 1 |
Ashley Taylor [1]
|
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A26 | PUN - Court 2 |
Jenna Theron [3]
|
Kyla Smit [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A27 | PUN - Court 3 |
Katinka Hanekom [8]
|
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A28 | PUN - Court 4 |
Tamere Stewart [5]
|
Lonwabo Majeke [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | A29 | PUN - Court 1 |
Ashley Taylor [1]
|
Jenna Theron [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | A30 | PUN - Court 2 |
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
Tamere Stewart [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | A31 | PUN - Court 1 |
Ashley Taylor [1]
|
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | B1 | PUN - Court 2 |
Jenna Theron [3]
|
Tamere Stewart [5]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | C1 | PUN - Court 3 |
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
Kyla Smit [7]
|
7-6(7), 2-6, 7-10 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | C2 | PUN - Court 4 |
Katinka Hanekom [8]
|
Lonwabo Majeke [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | C3 | PUN - Court 3 |
Kyla Smit [7]
|
Katinka Hanekom [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | D1 | PUN - Court 4 |
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
Lonwabo Majeke [2]
|
6-2, 7-6(7) |
2021-08-07 10:00am | E1 | PUN - Court 5 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-07 12:00pm | E2 | PUN - Court 3 |
Isabella Delplanque
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-07 12:00pm | E3 | PUN - Court 4 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Zikho Hanese
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-6 |
2021-08-07 12:00pm | E4 | PUN - Court 5 |
Zoe Painter
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
7-6(7), 1-6, 7-10 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | E5 | PUN - Court 3 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | E6 | PUN - Court 4 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | E7 | PUN - Court 4 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | F1 | PUN - Court 5 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | G1 | PUN - Court 1 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Isabella Delplanque
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | G2 | PUN - Court 2 |
Zikho Hanese
|
Zoe Painter
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | G3 | PUN - Court 1 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Zoe Painter
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | H1 | PUN - Court 2 |
Isabella Delplanque
|
Zikho Hanese
|
6-7(7), 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-08-07 12:00pm | I2 | PUN - Court 2 |
Nieves Slack
|
Alexamari Alberts
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2021-08-07 12:00pm | I4 | PUN - Court 1 |
Mia Gould
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | I5 | PUN - Court 5 |
Charlotte Bouwer
|
Elizabeth De Waal
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | I9 | PUN - Court 1 |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Alexamari Alberts
|
6-3, 6-7(7), 10-7 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | I10 | PUN - Court 2 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Mia Gould
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | I12 | PUN - Court 3 |
Heike Keulder
|
Petra Schoerie
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | I13 | PUN - Court 1 |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Mia Gould
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | I14 | PUN - Court 5 |
Charlotte Bouwer
|
Heike Keulder
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | I15 | PUN - Court 3 |
Mia Gould
|
Charlotte Bouwer
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | J1 | PUN - Court 4 |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Heike Keulder
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | K1 | PUN - Court 5 |
Alexamari Alberts
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | K3 | PUN - Court 3 |
Alexamari Alberts
|
Petra Schoerie
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | M5 | PUN - Court 5 |
Nieves Slack
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
7-6(7), 6-1 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | M7 | PUN - Court 2 |
Nieves Slack
|
Elizabeth De Waal
|
7-5, 7-5 |