GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sienna Schmidt | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[2] | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[3] | Alternate 3 | Yes | Marline Stoop | ||
[4] | Lara Potgieter | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Minke Van Coppenhagen | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Emma Smith | Mikro Primary School | No | - | |
- | Mari Steyn | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma Stroebel | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Lilli Kleinert | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nhlanla Mafuduka | Western Cape | No | - | |
- | Nicola Henn | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Louise VAN ROOYEN | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-14 9:15am | A2 | PAU - Court 6 |
Mari Steyn
|
Emma Smith
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | A4 | PAU - Court 1 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | A5 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nicola Henn
|
Imke Els
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | A6 | PAU - Court 3 |
Nhlanla Mafuduka
|
Lara Potgieter [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | A7 | PAU - Court 4 |
Lilli Kleinert
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
2-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A9 | PAU - Court 5 |
Sienna Schmidt [1]
|
Mari Steyn
|
7-5, 1-6, 2-10 |
N/A | A10 | PAU - Court 4 |
Alternate 3 [3]
(Did not play)
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
Walkover |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | A11 | PAU - Court 1 |
Imke Els
|
Lara Potgieter [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | A12 | PAU - Court 2 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | A13 | PAU - Court 5 |
Mari Steyn
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | A14 | PAU - Court 6 |
Lara Potgieter [4]
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-15 1:15pm | A15 | PAU - Court 6 |
Mari Steyn
|
Lara Potgieter [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | B1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | C2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Imke Els
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | C3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Sienna Schmidt [1]
|
Imke Els
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | E3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Nicola Henn
|
Nhlanla Mafuduka
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | E5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Emma Smith
|
Emma Stroebel
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | E6 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nicola Henn
|
Lilli Kleinert
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | E7 | PAU - Court 3 |
Emma Smith
|
Nicola Henn
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | F1 | PAU - Court 4 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Lilli Kleinert
|
7-6, 6-0 |