BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[2] | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Zach Hillman | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | frederik Dreyer | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | John Burke | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Luke Modler | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Liam Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan Schoeman | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A2 | WELG - Court 1 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Zach Jooste
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A3 | WELG - Court 2 |
Zach Hillman [3]
|
John Burke
|
6-3, 2-6, 3-10 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A4 | WELG - Court 3 |
Evan Schoeman
|
dawid Fourie
|
7-5, 1-6, 8-10 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A5 | WELG - Court 4 |
Luke Modler
|
frederik Dreyer
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A6 | WELG - Court 5 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Lukas Calitz [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A7 | WELG - Court 6 |
Liam Els
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A8 | WELG - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Nicholas Ellis [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A9 | WELG - Court 2 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A10 | WELG - Court 3 |
John Burke
|
dawid Fourie
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A11 | WELG - Court 4 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Lukas Calitz [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A12 | WELG - Court 5 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Nicholas Ellis [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A13 | WELG - Court 3 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
dawid Fourie
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A14 | WELG - Court 4 |
Lukas Calitz [4]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A15 | WELG - Court 1 |
dawid Fourie
|
Lukas Calitz [4]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | B1 | WELG - Court 2 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-1 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | C1 | WELG - Court 5 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
John Burke
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | C2 | WELG - Court 1 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Nicholas Ellis [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C3 | WELG - Court 3 |
John Burke
|
Nicholas Ellis [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | D1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
frederik Dreyer
|
7-6, 4-6, 13-11 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | E2 | WELG - Court 1 |
Zach Hillman [3]
|
Evan Schoeman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | E3 | WELG - Court 2 |
Luke Modler
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | E4 | WELG - Court 3 |
Liam Els
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E5 | WELG - Court 1 |
Zach Jooste
|
Zach Hillman [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E6 | WELG - Court 2 |
Luke Modler
|
Liam Els
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E7 | WELG - Court 5 |
Zach Hillman [3]
|
Liam Els
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | F1 | WELG - Court 6 |
Zach Jooste
|
Luke Modler
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | G2 | WELG - Court 3 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | G3 | WELG - Court 1 |
Evan Schoeman
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-1, 6-2 |