BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[5] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[6] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[8] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-07 7:30am | Box 1: X1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-6 |
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 1: X3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-11-06 7:30am | Box 1: X4 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 1: X5 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-11-06 2:15pm | Box 1: X6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [7]
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 6-0 Retired |
2021-11-07 7:30am | Box 2: X7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 2: X8 | Tuks - Court 7 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-11-06 7:30am | Box 2: X9 | Tuks - Court 7 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Boitshepo Maake [8]
|
7-5, 1-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-06 7:30am | Box 2: X10 | Tuks - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 2: X11 | Tuks - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Boitshepo Maake [8]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 7:30am | Box 2: X12 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
Boitshepo Maake [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 9:15am | A1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 9:15am | A2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
4-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2021-11-07 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
Kyle Erwee [1]
(Ret.)
|
6-6 Retired |
N/A | B1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-11-07 11:45am | C1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 11:45am | C2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Boitshepo Maake [8]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-11-07 2:15pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Boitshepo Maake [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-11-07 2:15pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [7]
|
No Result |