BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Liyema Lawrence | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Smith | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
[4] | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Darren Philipps | ZA | Bishops Diocesan College | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lord Sigqibo Katywa | ZA | Eastern Cape | No | - |
[3] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Shwababa | Stirling High School | No | - | |
[2] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Yes | Likhanyile Yekani |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A1 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A2 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Liyema Lawrence
|
Joshua Smith
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A3 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Jannes KRAUSE [4]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A4 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Darren Philipps
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A5 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A6 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A7 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
|
2022-04-10 8:00am | A8 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [2]
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | A9 | SPTC - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | A11 | SPTC - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | A12 | SPTC - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | A13 | SPTC - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | A14 | SPTC - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 3:30pm | A15 | SPTC - Court 9 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 3:30pm | B1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | C1 | SPTC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | C2 | SPTC - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 3:30pm | C3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 3:30pm | D1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | E1 | SPTC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | E2 | SPTC - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | E3 | SPTC - Court 9 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 10:30am | E4 | SPTC - Court 10 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | E5 | SPTC - Court 9 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | E6 | SPTC - Court 10 |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | G1 | SPTC - Court 11 |
|
|
|
2022-04-10 1:00pm | G2 | SPTC - Court 12 |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|