BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[4] | Liam Ramin Steenkamp | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joel THORNE | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Henco Fourie | ZA | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - |
- | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Ande Jayiya | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A2 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Henco Fourie
|
Joel THORNE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A3 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A4 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Ande Jayiya
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A5 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Michael Opperman
|
Eben Peens
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A6 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Erick Heyns [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2022-04-29 3:15pm | A8 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Charl Wepener [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A9 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Bogdan Mandic [1]
|
Henco Fourie
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A10 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp [4]
(Ret.)
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
4-6, 2-4 Retired |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A11 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Eben Peens
|
Erick Heyns [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A12 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Charl Wepener [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Henco Fourie
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Erick Heyns [3]
|
Charl Wepener [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Henco Fourie
|
Erick Heyns [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | B1 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Charl Wepener [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | C1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Bogdan Mandic [1]
|
Liam Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | C2 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Eben Peens
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | C3 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Bogdan Mandic [1]
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | D1 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp [4]
(Ret.)
|
Eben Peens
|
0-2 Retired |
N/A | E2 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Ande Jayiya
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-30 10:30am | E3 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Michael Opperman
|
Jayden Olivier
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | E4 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | E5 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Joel THORNE
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
7-5, 6-7(6), 12-10 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | E6 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
0-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | E7 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Joel THORNE
|
Jayden Olivier
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | F1 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | G2 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Michael Opperman
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-4, 6-4 |