BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | Jovan Mandic | No | - |
[1] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | Jannes KRAUSE | No | - |
[2] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | Henk Van Der Post | No | - |
[2] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Albert Liebenberg | No | - |
- | Wickus Nel | Orange Noord Primary | Nico Hodgson | No | - | |
- | Orefenyeditse Mamabolo | Sol Plaatje University | John Arthur Fraser | No | - | |
- | Nico Hodgson | Orange Noord Primary | Wickus Nel | No | - | |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | Lesedi Muller | No | - |
- | Albert Oberholster | Postmusburg Primary | Brink Van Zyl | No | - | |
- | Brink Van Zyl | ZA | Postmusburg Primary | Albert Oberholster | No | - |
- | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Petri Eksteen | No | - |
- | Juan du Plessis | ZA | Diamantveld High | Hennie Swanepoel | No | - |
- | Hennie Swanepoel | Douglas High | Juan du Plessis | No | - | |
- | John Arthur Fraser | ZA | Hoërskool Kalahari | Orefenyeditse Mamabolo | No | - |
- | Francois Holtzhausen | Lapesa Tennis Club | William Harding | No | - | |
- | William Harding | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Francois Holtzhausen | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-06 2:00pm | A1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Jannes KRAUSE [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
William Harding
Francois Holtzhausen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-05-06 2:00pm | A2 | EUR - Court 2 |
Wickus Nel
Nico Hodgson
|
Brink Van Zyl
Albert Oberholster
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-05-06 2:00pm | A3 | EUR - Court 3 |
John Arthur Fraser
Orefenyeditse Mamabolo
|
Petri Eksteen
Lesedi Muller
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-06 2:00pm | A4 | EUR - Court 4 |
Juan du Plessis
Hennie Swanepoel
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
Henk Van Der Post [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-06 3:30pm | A5 | EUR - Court 1 |
Jannes KRAUSE [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Wickus Nel
Nico Hodgson
|
6-7, 6-0, 10-3 |
2022-05-06 3:30pm | A6 | EUR - Court 2 |
Petri Eksteen
Lesedi Muller
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
Henk Van Der Post [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-07 2:00pm | A7 | EUR - Court 1 |
Jannes KRAUSE [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
Henk Van Der Post [2]
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |