BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Josiah Stroh | No | - | |
- | Len Muller | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Alec Nortier | No | - |
[4] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Maksim Mihic | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Refentse Ramokgola | No | - |
- | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | Logan Boardman | No | - | |
- | Salvador Moronell | ZA | Lusaka Squash Club | Matthew Seaman | No | - |
- | Bryan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Johann Buhrmann | No | - |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - |
[3] | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Eric Matjiane | No | - | |
- | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | Luc Lindeque | No | - | |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | Hasina Ranaivo | No | - |
[2] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Rico Du Plessis | No | - | |
[1] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
[2] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
[3] | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepang Tlhatlha | No | - |
[4] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | Pavlos Christoforakis | No | - | |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Pieter Kotzé | No | - |
- | Hasina Ranaivo | North West | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - | |
- | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jaco DANNHAUSER | No | - |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | Bryan Wiggill | No | - | |
- | Kamohelo Molapo | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - | ||
- | Logan Boardman | Alberhart Tennis Club | Rooskrantz Jaydan | No | - | |
- | Luc Lindeque | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | Dalain Crous | No | - |
- | Alec Nortier | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Len Muller | No | - | |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | TJ Chuene | No | - | |
- | Matthew Seaman | Lusaka Squash Club | Salvador Moronell | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A2 | KEN - Court 1 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Josiah Stroh
|
Len Muller
Alec Nortier
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A3 | KEN - Court 2 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
Maksim Mihic [4]
|
TJ Chuene
Refentse Ramokgola
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A4 | KEN - Court 3 |
Rooskrantz Jaydan
Logan Boardman
|
Salvador Moronell
Matthew Seaman
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A5 | KEN - Court 4 |
Bryan Wiggill
Johann Buhrmann
|
Pieter Kotzé
Willem DE WAAL
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A6 | KEN - Court 5 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
Kamohelo Molapo
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [3]
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A7 | KEN - Court 6 |
Dalain Crous
Luc Lindeque
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
Hasina Ranaivo
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | A9 | KEN - Court 4 |
Christian Smith [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Len Muller
Alec Nortier
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | A10 | KEN - Court 5 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
Maksim Mihic [4]
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan
Logan Boardman
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | A11 | KEN - Court 6 |
Pieter Kotzé
Willem DE WAAL
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [3]
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 2:15pm | A12 | KEN - Court 1 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
Hasina Ranaivo
|
Alexander Hristov [2]
Rico Du Plessis [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A13 | KEN - Court 4 |
Christian Smith [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
Maksim Mihic [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A14 | KEN - Court 5 |
Pieter Kotzé
Willem DE WAAL
|
Alexander Hristov [2]
Rico Du Plessis [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2022-07-17 2:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Christian Smith [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Pieter Kotzé
Willem DE WAAL
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |