BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[2] | Henco Fourie | ZA | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | Xabiso Leve | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lathitha Peter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-23 8:00am | A2 | GSG - Court 1 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2022-07-23 8:00am | A4 | GSG - Court 2 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-07-23 8:00am | A5 | GSG - Court 3 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Eben Peens
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-23 8:00am | A7 | GSG - Court 4 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-23 11:00am | A9 | GSG - Court 1 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-23 11:00am | A10 | GSG - Court 2 |
Kei Badenhorst [4]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-23 11:00am | A11 | GSG - Court 3 |
Eben Peens
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2022-07-23 11:00am | A12 | GSG - Court 4 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Henco Fourie [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-24 8:00am | A13 | GSG - Court 5 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [4]
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-7 |
2022-07-24 8:00am | A14 | GSG - Court 6 |
Asakhanya Jantjie [3]
|
Henco Fourie [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-24 12:30pm | A15 | GSG - Court 1 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Henco Fourie [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-07-24 12:30pm | B1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Kei Badenhorst [4]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-24 9:30am | C1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2022-07-24 9:30am | C2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Eben Peens
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-24 12:30pm | C3 | GSG - Court 3 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2022-07-24 12:30pm | D1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Eben Peens
|
5-7, 6-7(3) |
2022-07-24 9:30am | E5 | GSG - Court 3 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-24 9:30am | E6 | GSG - Court 4 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2022-07-24 12:30pm | E7 | GSG - Court 5 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Lathitha Peter
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |