BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael Ravenscroft | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Sibabalwe Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Yanga Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ryan Nel | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Javier Sinath | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Neil Stow | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Ryan Jerling | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Scott Davidson | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Luvuyo Mendu | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Stucken | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jed Thurgood | Grey Junior School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-23 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Luvuyo Mendu
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-23 9:30am | A4 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Jed Thurgood
|
Cruz Newton
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-23 9:30am | A5 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Scott Davidson
|
Jack Stucken
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
Javier Sinath
|
Ryan Nel [4]
|
No Result |
2022-07-24 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Ryan Jerling
|
Neil Stow
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-23 12:30pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Michael Ravenscroft [1]
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-24 8:00am | A10 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Yanga Yekani [3]
|
Cruz Newton
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-24 8:00am | A12 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Neil Stow
|
Sibabalwe Yekani [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-24 11:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Cruz Newton
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-24 11:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Jack Stucken
|
Sibabalwe Yekani [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-24 2:30pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Cruz Newton
|
Sibabalwe Yekani [2]
|
6-2, 6-7(2), 8-10 |
2022-07-24 2:30pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Jack Stucken
|
|
2022-07-24 11:30am | C1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Michael Ravenscroft [1]
|
Yanga Yekani [3]
|
|
2022-07-24 3:30pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
|
Neil Stow
|
|
2022-07-24 11:30am | E5 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Luvuyo Mendu
|
Jed Thurgood
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-24 11:30am | E6 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Scott Davidson
|
Ryan Jerling
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-07-24 3:30pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jed Thurgood
|
Scott Davidson
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-12 |
2022-07-24 3:30pm | F1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Luvuyo Mendu
|
Ryan Jerling
|