BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | BENRU JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[2] | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | ZA | Seodin Primary | No | - |
[3] | Liam van Schalkwyk | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ruwan Van Niekerk | Fichardpark Primary | No | - | |
- | A.C Van den Berg | Ladybrand Primary | No | - | |
- | Josua Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danny Botes | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Jaydon Aldrich | ZA | RVTD | No | - |
- | Bruwer Delport | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Jan-Louis de Vries | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Petrus Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Jandre Higgs | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-22 11:00am | A2 | GRE - Court 9 |
Danny Botes
|
Petrus Fourie
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 1-10 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A4 | GRE - Court 8 |
A.C Van den Berg
|
Jandre Higgs
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A5 | GRE - Court 7 |
Josua Potgieter
|
Jan-Louis de Vries
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | GRE - Court 6 |
Bruwer Delport
(Did not play)
|
Jaydon Aldrich
|
Walkover |
2022-07-23 9:00am | A9 | GRE - Court 15 |
BENRU JANSEN VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Petrus Fourie
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-23 9:00am | A10 | GRE - Court 14 |
Liam van Schalkwyk [3]
|
A.C Van den Berg
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-23 9:00am | A11 | GRE - Court 13 |
Jan-Louis de Vries
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-07-23 9:00am | A12 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jaydon Aldrich
|
Jan-Hendrik Slabbert [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-23 10:15am | A13 | GRE - Court 3 |
Petrus Fourie
|
A.C Van den Berg
|
7-6(6), 6-4 |
2022-07-23 10:15am | A14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Ruwan Van Niekerk [4]
|
Jan-Hendrik Slabbert [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-0 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | A15 | GRE - Court 5 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | B1 | GRE - Court 4 |
A.C Van den Berg
|
Jan-Hendrik Slabbert [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-12 |
2022-07-23 11:30am | C1 | GRE - Court 12 |
BENRU JANSEN VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Liam van Schalkwyk [3]
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
2022-07-23 11:30am | C2 | GRE - Court 22 |
Jan-Louis de Vries
|
Jaydon Aldrich
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | C3 | GRE - Court 3 |
BENRU JANSEN VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Jan-Louis de Vries
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | D1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Liam van Schalkwyk [3]
|
Jaydon Aldrich
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2022-07-23 11:30am | E5 | GRE - Court 21 |
Danny Botes
|
Jandre Higgs
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-23 11:30am | E6 | GRE - Court 20 |
Josua Potgieter
|
Bruwer Delport
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | E7 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jandre Higgs
|
Josua Potgieter
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | F1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Danny Botes
|
Bruwer Delport
|
6-1, 6-2 |