BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
[3] | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Scott | Brits Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Andrews | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Cristiano Nicoletti | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kulani SHIPALANA | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Seth Govender | ZA | Ellis Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Milo Thornhill-Davis | ZA | Craighall Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Peters | No | - | ||
- | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexandro Besteiro | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Makhosonke Nkosi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Estiaan Du Preez | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-03 8:00am | A1 | KEN - Court 1 |
Rico Du Plessis [1]
|
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 8:00am | A2 | KEN - Court 2 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Alexandro Besteiro
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-09-03 8:00am | A3 | KEN - Court 3 |
Calum Saayman [4]
|
Estiaan Du Preez
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 8:00am | A4 | KEN - Court 4 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Stephan Scott
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A5 | KEN - Court 5 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
(Did not play)
|
Michael Peters
|
Walkover |
2022-09-03 8:00am | A6 | KEN - Court 6 |
Connor Miller
|
TJ Chuene [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-03 9:15am | A7 | KEN - Court 1 |
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
Joshua Andrews
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-09-03 9:15am | A8 | KEN - Court 2 |
Seth Govender
|
Christiaan Franken [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-03 11:45am | A9 | KEN - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis [1]
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 11:45am | A10 | KEN - Court 3 |
Calum Saayman [4]
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 11:45am | A11 | KEN - Court 4 |
Michael Peters
|
TJ Chuene [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-03 11:45am | A12 | KEN - Court 5 |
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
Christiaan Franken [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 11-9 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Rico Du Plessis [1]
|
Calum Saayman [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 4 |
TJ Chuene [3]
|
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
6-7(7), 2-6 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | A15 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Rico Du Plessis [1]
|
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-3 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | B1 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Calum Saayman [4]
|
TJ Chuene [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | C1 | KEN - Court 1 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | C2 | KEN - Court 2 |
Michael Peters
|
Christiaan Franken [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 10:30am | C3 | KEN - Court 3 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Christiaan Franken [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2022-09-04 10:30am | D1 | KEN - Court 4 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Michael Peters
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | E1 | KEN - Court 1 |
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
Alexandro Besteiro
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | E2 | KEN - Court 2 |
Estiaan Du Preez
|
Stephan Scott
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | E3 | KEN - Court 3 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Connor Miller
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | E4 | KEN - Court 4 |
Joshua Andrews
|
Seth Govender
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | E5 | KEN - Court 3 |
Alexandro Besteiro
|
Stephan Scott
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | E6 | KEN - Court 4 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Joshua Andrews
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-04 10:30am | E7 | KEN - Court 5 |
Stephan Scott
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 10:30am | F1 | KEN - Court 6 |
Alexandro Besteiro
|
Joshua Andrews
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | G1 | KEN - Court 5 |
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
Estiaan Du Preez
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | G2 | KEN - Court 6 |
Connor Miller
|
Seth Govender
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | G3 | KEN - Court 1 |
Estiaan Du Preez
|
Connor Miller
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | H1 | KEN - Court 2 |
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
Seth Govender
|
0-6, 0-6 |