BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Harrison Makepeace | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Yes | Hammaad Ameermia |
- | Stefan van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Joachim Mulder | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gabriel Tarry | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Madox Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[6] | Liam Nel | ZA | Maragon Private School | Yes | Alternate 3 |
- | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
[4] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Onkarabile Baloyi | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Muller | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | |
- | Petrus Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Matthew Perry | st Benedicts | No | - | |
- | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Yes | Alternate 5 |
[2] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate 4 | Yes | Nicholas Kruger | ||
[1] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[6] | Alternate 3 | Yes | Beyers Pretorius | ||
[6] | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Charl-pierre Joubert | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Alternate 5 | Italian Club Bedfordview | Yes | Anotipa Chigudu | |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hammaad Ameermia | Bronkhorstspruit Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 4 | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Charl-pierre Joubert | |
- | Lohan Reynecke | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Diwan Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Harrison Makepeace [1]
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Aidan McConnell
(Ret.)
|
2-6, 6-2, 2-0 Retired |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luke Joyce
|
Jovan Mandic [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jamie Roux [3]
|
Joachim Mulder
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Madox Swart
(Did not play)
|
Christo Conradie
|
Walkover |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Liam Nel [6]
|
Hashir Khan
|
6-4, 7-6(11) |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Zian Grobler
|
Tristan Summers
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
7-5, 1-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jack Thornhill [8]
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Onkarabile Baloyi
|
Luca Muller
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Matthew Perry
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Michael Gell
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Jovan Mandic [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jamie Roux [3]
|
Mpho Bowers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Christo Conradie
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Liam Nel [6]
|
Zian Grobler
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jack Thornhill [8]
|
Luca Muller
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Jovan Mandic [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jamie Roux [3]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jack Thornhill [8]
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jovan Mandic [7]
|
Jamie Roux [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2022-10-04 8:00am | A31 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Jamie Roux [3]
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-10-04 11:00am | B1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Jovan Mandic [7]
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Keegan Groenewald [4]
|
Jack Thornhill [8]
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [5]
|
Jack Thornhill [8]
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2022-10-02 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Liam Nel [6]
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Luca Muller
|
Petrus Fourie
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Mpho Bowers
|
5-7, 7-5, 5-10 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Petrus Fourie
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Petrus Fourie
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Christo Conradie
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Liam Nel [6]
|
Luca Muller
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Liam Nel [6]
|
6-3, 6-7(4), 13-11 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Christo Conradie
|
Luca Muller
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Harrison Makepeace [1]
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Joachim Mulder
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Madox Swart
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hashir Khan
|
Tristan Summers
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Onkarabile Baloyi
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Matthew Perry
|
Michael Gell
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Harrison Makepeace [1]
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tristan Summers
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
(Did not play)
|
Michael Gell
|
Walkover |
2022-10-02 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Harrison Makepeace [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Tristan Summers
|
Michael Gell
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Tristan Summers
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Harrison Makepeace [1]
|
Michael Gell
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Luke Joyce
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | K2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | K3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Gabriel Tarry
(Did not play)
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Walkover |
2022-10-03 11:00am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Luke Joyce
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2022-10-02 8:00am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Joachim Mulder
|
Madox Swart
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | M3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Hashir Khan
|
Jagger Curtis
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-02 8:00am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Onkarabile Baloyi
|
Matthew Perry
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | M5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Joachim Mulder
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | M6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Hashir Khan
|
Matthew Perry
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Joachim Mulder
|
Matthew Perry
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Hashir Khan
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Madox Swart
|
Onkarabile Baloyi
|
2-6, 2-6 |