GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - | |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - |
[2] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | Alicia Taylor | No | - | |
[2] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | Meri Sandenbergh | No | - | |
[3] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Megan Fourie | No | - |
[3] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | Sophia Koen | No | - | |
[4] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | No | - |
[4] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Zahra Ferreira | No | - | |
- | Mila Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | Cara-Lee Dillman | No | - | |
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Moroesi Tuoane | No | - | |
- | Tyla Skelton | ZA | Fairland | Jemmi De Jager | No | - |
- | Chloe Muttitt | Alberhart Tennis Club | Khanyisa Khosa | No | - | |
- | Khanyisa Khosa | Northmead Tennis Club | Chloe Muttitt | No | - | |
- | Jemmi De Jager | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Tyla Skelton | No | - |
- | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Mila Mijatovic | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mbali Dhlomo | No | - | |
- | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A7 | HTC - Court 8 |
Chloe Muttitt
Khanyisa Khosa
|
Mila Mijatovic
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A9 | HTC - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Mbali Dhlomo
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A10 | HTC - Court 6 |
Megan Fourie [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
Moroesi Tuoane
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A11 | HTC - Court 7 |
Tyla Skelton
Jemmi De Jager
|
Zahra Ferreira [4]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A12 | HTC - Court 8 |
Mila Mijatovic
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Meri Sandenbergh [2]
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | A13 | HTC - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Megan Fourie [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | A14 | HTC - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [4]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [2]
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-07 2:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [2]
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |