GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Lily Haley | No | - |
[1] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Lea Dube | No | - |
[2] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
[2] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
[3] | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
[3] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | GIANA SMITH | No | - |
[4] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Morakane Molaoa | No | - | |
[4] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Liyabukwa Magigaba | No | - |
- | Paula Ouko | KE | EXTREME TENNIS | Felicia Ouko | No | - |
- | Kayla Markram | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | Reese Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | Paula Ouko | No | - | |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | Kamogelo Mponwana | No | - | |
- | Reese Esterhuizen | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Kayla Markram | No | - |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | Yasmin Lombard | No | - |
- | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | Paballo Chuene | No | - |
- | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Kaylin Wilkinson | No | - |
- | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | Isabella Purdon | No | - |
- | Disha Sudhakar | IN | German Country Club | Tanishka Pillay | No | - |
- | Deonez Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Jlaine Kruger | No | - |
- | Jlaine Kruger | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Deonez Mandtoumbi | No | - | |
- | Isabella Purdon | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | Camdyn Farah | No | - |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Disha Sudhakar | No | - |
- | Taylor Garnitz | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | No | - |
- | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Taylor Garnitz | No | - |
- | Kaylin Wilkinson | ZA | Tori Lyle | No | - | |
- | Mahlako Legare | Tuks Tennis Club | Onkagile Sefolo | No | - | |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Taylor WHITE | No | - |
- | Botshelo Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokamoso Malapane | No | - |
- | Onkagile Sefolo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mahlako Legare | No | - |
- | Bokamoso Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Botshelo Malapane | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Jlaine Kruger
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
Taylor Garnitz
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Morakane Molaoa [4]
|
Taylor WHITE
Yasmin Lombard
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Felicia Ouko
Paula Ouko
|
Kayla Markram
Reese Esterhuizen
|
6-0, 3-6, 10-4 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Tanishka Pillay
Disha Sudhakar
|
Paballo Chuene
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Botshelo Malapane
Bokamoso Malapane
|
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Camdyn Farah
Isabella Purdon
|
Mahlako Legare
Onkagile Sefolo
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kaylin Wilkinson
Tori Lyle
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Lily Haley [1]
Lea Dube [1]
|
Jlaine Kruger
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Morakane Molaoa [4]
|
Felicia Ouko
Paula Ouko
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Tanishka Pillay
Disha Sudhakar
|
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Camdyn Farah
Isabella Purdon
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Lily Haley [1]
Lea Dube [1]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Morakane Molaoa [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 14 |
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-07 2:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Lily Haley [1]
Lea Dube [1]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |