Men's Doubles Over 50
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Roelof VAN WYK | Sasol Tennis Club | Adam MYBURGH | No | - | |
- | Johan Dippenaar | ZA | Annlin Tennisclub | Theunis LEE | No | - |
- | Eugene Smith | ZA | Krish Moodley | No | - | |
[4] | Johann GREYLING | ZA | Middelburg Tennis Club | DAWIE WESSELS | No | - |
- | John Donnachie | MARK JOUBERT | No | - | ||
- | Gordon ALLISON | Middelburg Country Club | Christo Esterhuizen | No | - | |
- | Maree WESSELS | ZA | Ian GRITZMAN | No | - | |
- | Jan Tolmay | ZA | Witbank Tennis Club | Pieter MALHERBE | No | - |
- | Hansie SCHOEMAN | ZA | Panorama Tennis Club | Johan Grobler | Yes | |
- | Pieter MALHERBE | Barberton Tennis Club | Jan Tolmay | No | - | |
- | Kassie Van Kasterop | ZA | Sasol Secunda Tennis Club | Danie Buys | No | - |
[3] | Norman Swart | ZA | Witbank Tennis Club | Johan GOUS | No | - |
- | Michael Wright | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | Ed Murray | No | - |
- | Christo Esterhuizen | ZA | Barberton Tennis Club | Gordon ALLISON | No | - |
[2] | Karel JACOBS | ZA | Lydenburg Tennis Club | Quentin Otto | No | - |
[1] | Adam MYBURGH | ZA | George Tennis Club | Roelof VAN WYK | No | - |
[2] | Quentin Otto | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Karel JACOBS | No | - |
[3] | Johan GOUS | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | Norman Swart | No | - |
[4] | DAWIE WESSELS | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Johann GREYLING | No | - |
- | Theunis LEE | ZA | Thabazimbi Tennis Club | Johan Dippenaar | No | - |
- | Ian GRITZMAN | Wanderers Tennis Club | Maree WESSELS | No | - | |
- | Johan Grobler | ZA | Atlasville Tennis Club | Hansie SCHOEMAN | No | - |
- | MARK JOUBERT | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | John Donnachie | No | - |
- | Krish Moodley | Selection Park Tennis Club | Eugene Smith | No | - | |
- | Ed Murray | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | Michael Wright | No | - |
- | Danie Buys | ZA | Sasol Secunda Tennis Club | Kassie Van Kasterop | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-13 1:00pm | A2 | NST - Court 3 |
Johan Dippenaar
Theunis LEE
|
Eugene Smith
Krish Moodley
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 1:00pm | A3 | NST - Court 4 |
Johann GREYLING [4]
DAWIE WESSELS [4]
|
John Donnachie
MARK JOUBERT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A4 | NST - Court 5 |
Maree WESSELS
Ian GRITZMAN
(Did not play)
|
Hansie SCHOEMAN
Johan Grobler
|
Walkover |
2017-07-13 1:00pm | A5 | NST - Court 6 |
Pieter MALHERBE
Jan Tolmay
|
Kassie Van Kasterop
Danie Buys
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 1:00pm | A7 | NST - Court 7 |
Michael Wright
Ed Murray
|
Christo Esterhuizen
Gordon ALLISON
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-14 1:00pm | A9 | NST - Court 2 |
Roelof VAN WYK [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
Johan Dippenaar
Theunis LEE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-14 1:00pm | A10 | NST - Court 3 |
John Donnachie
MARK JOUBERT
|
Hansie SCHOEMAN
Johan Grobler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-14 1:00pm | A11 | NST - Court 4 |
Pieter MALHERBE
Jan Tolmay
|
Norman Swart [3]
Johan GOUS [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-14 1:00pm | A12 | NST - Court 5 |
Michael Wright
Ed Murray
|
Karel JACOBS [2]
Quentin Otto [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 1:00pm | A13 | NST - Court 1 |
Roelof VAN WYK [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
John Donnachie
MARK JOUBERT
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-15 1:00pm | A14 | NST - Court 2 |
Norman Swart [3]
Johan GOUS [3]
|
Karel JACOBS [2]
Quentin Otto [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | A15 | NST - Court 1 |
Roelof VAN WYK [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
Norman Swart [3]
Johan GOUS [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | B1 | - |
John Donnachie
MARK JOUBERT
(Did not play)
|
Karel JACOBS [2]
Quentin Otto [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-15 1:00pm | C1 | NST - Court 3 |
Johan Dippenaar
Theunis LEE
|
Hansie SCHOEMAN
Johan Grobler
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-15 1:00pm | C2 | NST - Court 4 |
Pieter MALHERBE
Jan Tolmay
|
Michael Wright
Ed Murray
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | C3 | NST - Court 2 |
Johan Dippenaar
Theunis LEE
|
Michael Wright
Ed Murray
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | D1 | NST - Court 3 |
Hansie SCHOEMAN
Johan Grobler
|
Pieter MALHERBE
Jan Tolmay
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 1:00pm | E5 | NST - Court 6 |
Eugene Smith
Krish Moodley
|
Johann GREYLING [4]
DAWIE WESSELS [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-14 1:00pm | E6 | NST - Court 7 |
Kassie Van Kasterop
Danie Buys
|
Christo Esterhuizen
Gordon ALLISON
|
1-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2017-07-15 1:00pm | E7 | NST - Court 5 |
Johann GREYLING [4]
DAWIE WESSELS [4]
|
Christo Esterhuizen
Gordon ALLISON
|
2-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
2017-07-15 1:30pm | F1 | NST - Court 1 |
Eugene Smith
Krish Moodley
|
Kassie Van Kasterop
Danie Buys
|
4-6, 5-7 |