BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[5] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[6] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[7] | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[8] | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Noah Oppenberg | ZA | No | - | |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Aidan Goralsky | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christian Basson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Francois Olivier | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Janco William Faure | No | - | ||
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jack Funston | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shay BEEKA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 8:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Beukes Van den Berg [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jack Funston
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Francois Olivier
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A9 | Tuks - Court 9 |
JACQUES SLABBERT [7]
|
Janco William Faure
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Josua Markram
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Daniel Markman
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A12 | Tuks - Court 12 |
TJ Chuene
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [8]
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A15 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Christian Basson
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A16 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Beukes Van den Berg [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
Jack Funston
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Francois Olivier
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 7 |
JACQUES SLABBERT [7]
|
Josua Markram
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A22 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [8]
|
Shay BEEKA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A24 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
|
Beukes Van den Berg [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [5]
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT [7]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [8]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
|
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A30 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Beukes Van den Berg [6]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
JACQUES SLABBERT [7]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [5]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [8]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 2:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Beukes Van den Berg [6]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jack Funston
|
Francois Olivier
|
1-6, 6-0, 10-7 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Josua Markram
|
Nicholas REIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Jack Funston
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Shay BEEKA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Nicholas REIS
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2018-03-18 2:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jack Funston
|
Shay BEEKA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G1 | - |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Francois Olivier
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 8:00am | G2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Josua Markram
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
3-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
2018-03-18 2:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
6-7, 7-6, 11-9 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Aadil Vally
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I4 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Alexander Hristov
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Janco William Faure
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
7-6, 1-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | I6 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Daniel Markman
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I7 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I8 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Christian Basson
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I9 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Aadil Vally
|
Alexander Hristov
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Daniel Markman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | I12 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | I13 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Alexander Hristov
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | I14 | GrkTS - |
Daniel Markman
(Did not play)
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 11:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Daniel Markman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 8:00am | K1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Aadil Vally
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | K2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-03-18 2:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Aadil Vally
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-03-18 2:30pm | L1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | M1 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | M2 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | M3 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Janco William Faure
|
TJ Chuene
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | M4 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Christian Basson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | M5 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | M6 | Tuks - Court 14 |
TJ Chuene
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2018-03-18 2:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
TJ Chuene
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 2:55pm | N1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | O1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
3-6, 5-7 |
N/A | O2 | - |
Janco William Faure
|
Christian Basson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 11:00am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Janco William Faure
|
4-6, 5-7 |