BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[5] | Reinhard Venter | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[6] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Krishnav Handa | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[8] | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Josh le Roux | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | jason sasse | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jared Abrahams | ZA | King David Victory Park | No | - |
- | Janus van Dijk | No | - | ||
- | Hennie Gericke | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Juan Schutte | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Louis Makkink | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Ruan Swart | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dian Geyer | No | - | ||
- | Leon Duvenhage | No | - | ||
- | Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS | No | - | ||
- | Jacques Venter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ofentse Mulaudzi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ruan Swart
|
Leon Duvenhage
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Louis Makkink
|
Jacques Venter
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Juan Schutte
|
Dian Geyer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hennie Gericke
|
Ofentse Mulaudzi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Ruan Swart
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jacques Venter
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [6]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Josh le Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Juan Schutte
|
Krishnav Handa [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
William Scott [8]
|
Janus van Dijk
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
jason sasse
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Reinhard Venter [5]
|
Jared Abrahams
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hennie Gericke
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ruan Swart
|
Jacques Venter
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Krishnav Handa [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
William Scott [8]
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jacques Venter
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A30 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [4]
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jacques Venter
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ruan Swart
|
Krishnav Handa [7]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | C2 | - |
William Scott [8]
(Did not play)
|
Jared Abrahams
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Krishnav Handa [7]
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
N/A | D1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Ruan Swart
|
William Scott [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Josh le Roux
|
Juan Schutte
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Janus van Dijk
|
jason sasse
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Reinhard Venter [5]
|
Hennie Gericke
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [6]
|
Josh le Roux
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | E6 | - |
jason sasse
(Did not play)
|
Reinhard Venter [5]
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [6]
|
Reinhard Venter [5]
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-8 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Juan Schutte
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | G2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Janus van Dijk
|
Hennie Gericke
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Hennie Gericke
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | H1 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Juan Schutte
|
Janus van Dijk
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | I9 | - |
Leon Duvenhage
|
Louis Makkink
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I13 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Leon Duvenhage
|
Dian Geyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 2:55pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Leon Duvenhage
|
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 2-6 |