GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[3] | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
- | Jessica Pooler | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - | |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Londiwe Dlodlo | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lune Holder | No | - | ||
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-21 9:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Shongwe Owami
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-21 9:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Lune Holder
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-21 9:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Danica Moss
|
Jessica Pooler
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2019-09-21 9:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Keira Naidoo [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-21 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
Georgie MacKay
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-21 11:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 13 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Shongwe Owami
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-09-21 11:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 14 |
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-09-21 11:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 15 |
Danica Moss
|
Keira Naidoo [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-09-21 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 16 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Alexandra Uys [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-22 10:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
6-3, 0-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-22 10:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Keira Naidoo [4]
|
Alexandra Uys [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
Keira Naidoo [4]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-2 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Alexandra Uys [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-22 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Shongwe Owami
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-09-22 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Danica Moss
|
Georgie MacKay
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Georgie MacKay
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Danica Moss
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-21 11:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-09-22 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Lune Holder
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-09-22 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Lune Holder
|
Jessica Pooler
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-12 |