BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[2] | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[3] | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[4] | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Nicholas Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | frederik Dreyer | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | John Burke | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | Yes | Alternate 1 | |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Basson | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Janco van Zyl | ZA | Hoërskool Lutzville | No | - |
- | Rocco Noades | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Zach Hillman | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Jason Newell | |
- | Michael Holland-Muter | Beaumont Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jason Newell | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-22 8:00am | A1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nicolas Lourens [1]
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-22 8:00am | A2 | PAU - Court 2 |
John Burke
|
frederik Dreyer
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-5 |
2021-05-22 8:00am | A3 | PAU - Court 3 |
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
Luke Verwey
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-6 |
2021-05-22 8:00am | A4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Daniel Basson
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-22 8:00am | A5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Lukas Calitz
|
2-6, 6-0, 10-5 |
2021-05-22 8:00am | A6 | PAU - Court 6 |
dawid Fourie
|
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-05-22 9:15am | A7 | PAU - Court 1 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 9:15am | A8 | PAU - Court 2 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Dehan van Deventer [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-22 12:00pm | A9 | PAU - Court 4 |
Nicolas Lourens [1]
|
John Burke
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 12:00pm | A10 | PAU - Court 5 |
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
Daniel Basson
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-22 12:00pm | A11 | PAU - Court 6 |
Ethan Pieber
|
dawid Fourie
|
4-6, 6-0, 8-10 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | A12 | PAU - Court 1 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Dehan van Deventer [2]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | A13 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nicolas Lourens [1]
|
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | A14 | PAU - Court 2 |
dawid Fourie
|
Dehan van Deventer [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | A15 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nicolas Lourens [1]
|
Dehan van Deventer [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | B1 | PAU - Court 2 |
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
dawid Fourie
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | C1 | PAU - Court 3 |
John Burke
|
Daniel Basson
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-2 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | C2 | PAU - Court 4 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | C3 | PAU - Court 3 |
John Burke
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | D1 | PAU - Court 4 |
Daniel Basson
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | E1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
frederik Dreyer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | E2 | PAU - Court 3 |
Luke Verwey
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | E3 | PAU - Court 4 |
Lukas Calitz
|
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-4 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | E4 | PAU - Court 5 |
Josua Van den Berg
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | E5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
Luke Verwey
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | E6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Lukas Calitz
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | E7 | PAU - Court 5 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
Lukas Calitz
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | F1 | PAU - Court 6 |
Luke Verwey
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | G1 | PAU - Court 1 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | G2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-23 2:30pm | G3 | PAU - Court 1 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 2:30pm | H1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-7 |