MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[8] | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | BC Botha | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Divan Heyman | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Gustav Pansegrouw | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | William Ferguson | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dale Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lev Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Christian EGGLESTONE | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julian LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nico Reichenberger | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - | |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dominic Soldat | Richards Bay High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-24 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Yaseen Motara
|
BC Botha
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
N/A | A3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Luca COUTINHO
(Did not play)
|
Dominic Soldat
|
Walkover |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Johan GOUWS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Gustav Pansegrouw
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
Nico Reichenberger
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Alman AHMED
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
William Ferguson
|
Lev Pillay
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-03-24 10:30am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Loago SALESHANDO [7]
|
Julian LEE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kyle Nel
|
Divan Heyman
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-24 10:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Dale Pillay
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Dominic Soldat
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A19 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Henco du Plooy [3]
(Did not play)
|
Johan GOUWS
|
Walkover |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Gustav Pansegrouw
|
Maksim Mihic [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
William Ferguson
|
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Loago SALESHANDO [7]
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Maksim Mihic [5]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2022-03-25 9:15am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Loago SALESHANDO [7]
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Maksim Mihic [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-26 9:15am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 4-6 |
2022-03-26 9:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Maksim Mihic [5]
|
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | C1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [6]
|
Johan GOUWS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | C2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
Loago SALESHANDO [7]
|
6-7(1), 7-5, 6-10 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [6]
|
Loago SALESHANDO [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Dominic Soldat
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
William Ferguson
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kyle Nel
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Gustav Pansegrouw
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Gustav Pansegrouw
|
Kyle Nel
|
5-7, 6-7(5) |
2022-03-26 8:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
William Ferguson
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Dominic Soldat
(Ret.)
|
William Ferguson
|
1-5 Retired |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | I5 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Nico Reichenberger
|
Alman AHMED
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | I7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Julian LEE
|
Divan Heyman
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Alman AHMED
|
Lev Pillay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Julian LEE
|
Dale Pillay
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
BC Botha
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Alman AHMED
|
Julian LEE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I15 | - |
BC Botha
|
Alman AHMED
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-27 8:00am | J1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Julian LEE
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Lev Pillay
|
Dale Pillay
|
1-6, 6-1, 11-9 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Lev Pillay
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-26 9:15am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nico Reichenberger
|
Divan Heyman
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-6 |