MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[3] | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | BC Botha | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Gerov | BG | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Luke Edgar | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-11-19 11:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
VIC ATAM
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-11-19 11:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alexander Gerov
|
Gerald Kruger
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-11-19 11:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kevin Kotze
|
William Scott
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-11-19 11:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2022-11-19 11:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alexander Hristov
|
BC Botha
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-11-19 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
VIC ATAM
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-11-19 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Henco du Plooy [3]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-11-19 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kevin Kotze
|
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-11-19 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2022-11-20 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 |
2022-11-20 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Alexander Hristov
|
7-6(6), 6-4 |
2022-11-20 10:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Kevin Kotze
|
6-4, 4-6, 9-11 |
2022-11-20 10:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-11-20 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
VIC ATAM
|
Henco du Plooy [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-11-20 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-11-20 10:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Henco du Plooy [3]
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-11-20 10:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
VIC ATAM
|
Luke CLIFTON [4]
|
6-3, 6-7(5), 3-10 |
2022-11-19 3:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
William Scott
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-11-20 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Alexander Gerov
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-11-20 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
BC Botha
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2022-11-20 10:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Alexander Gerov
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
2-6, 7-6, 13-11 |
2022-11-20 10:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
BC Botha
|
3-6, 2-6 |